Is Almond Clean Snax - 6.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Almonds, Flaxseed, White Sesame Seeds, Evaporated Cane Juice, Rice Syrup (Rice, Rice Malt, Water), Chia Seeds, Honey, Sea Salt.
Check Almond Clean Snax - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Clean Snax - 6.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Clean Snax - 6.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
VonsRalphsSafewayFry's
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


