Is Almond coconut chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, almond coconut chocolate chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic date paste, organic almonds, organic coconut, organic chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa mass, organic cocoa butter), sea salt.
Check Almond coconut chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, almond coconut chocolate chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond coconut chocolate chip fruit & nut bar, almond coconut chocolate chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


