Is ALMOND & COCONUT NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, ALMOND & COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
- coconut cream
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), COCONUT CREAM, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check ALMOND & COCONUT NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, ALMOND & COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND & COCONUT NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, ALMOND & COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
Topping


