Is Almond Cookies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Shortening (Palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Sugar, Whole Egg, Water, Almond Flavor, Ammonium Bicarbonat
Check Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


