Is ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- low fat greek yogurt
- balsamic yogurt dressing
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC YOGURT DRESSING (LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN], MAYONNAISE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], CANOLA OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST], AGAVE SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CELERY, ALMONDS, SHALLOTS, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SEA SALT, NATAMYCIN (PRESERVE QUALITY).
Check ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN SALAD, ALMOND & CRANBERRY CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


