Is ALMOND CRANBERRY COOKIE, ALMOND CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate chips

semi sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, CHICORY ROOT (PREBIOTIC FIBER), MOLASSES, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ALMOND EXTRACT, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check ALMOND CRANBERRY COOKIE, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go