Is ALMOND CRANBERRY COOKIE, ALMOND CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond extract
- almonds
- unsweetened coconut
- coconut oil
almond extract
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), UNSWEETENED COCONUT, CHIA SEEDS, CHICORY ROOT (PREBIOTIC FIBER), MOLASSES, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, ALMOND EXTRACT, VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ALMOND CRANBERRY COOKIE, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND CRANBERRY COOKIE, ALMOND CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


