Is Almond, Cranberry & Pepita Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Seeds (Pepitas, Sesame, Sunflower, Flax), Glucose (From Maize), Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Rice Syrup, Puffed Rice, Chicory Extract (Inulin), Brown Rice Protein)
Check Almond, Cranberry & Pepita Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond, Cranberry & Pepita Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond, Cranberry & Pepita Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


