Is ALMOND CRUNCH, GLAZED CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), VANILLA, SALT.

Check ALMOND CRUNCH, GLAZED CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go