Is ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- dried nonfat yogurt
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate chip
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND, CHOCOLATE CHIP (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), DRIED NONFAT YOGURT* (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


