Is ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND, CHOCOLATE CHIP (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), DRIED NONFAT YOGURT* (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), COCONUT SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping