Is ALMOND DREAM, NON-DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE JUICE, ALMONDS, STRAWBERRIES, EXPELLER PRESSED OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTATO STARCH, RICE STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT, CARROT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT
Check ALMOND DREAM, NON-DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND DREAM, NON-DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


