Is ALMOND DREAM, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Almonds, Expeller Pressed Oil (Sunflower, Safflower), Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt
Check ALMOND DREAM, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND DREAM, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND DREAM, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


