Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Almond Dream Salted Caramel Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Almondpuree 6,3%, Caramel Sauce 4,6% (Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Natural Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup), Sunflower Oil, Caramel Paste 3% (Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Sugar, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Iodised Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Thickeners: Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan

Check Almond Dream Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Dream Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Almond Dream Salted Caramel Ice Cream | Spoonful