No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Almond Extract Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, alcohol, oil of bitter almond.

Check Almond Extract against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BakingCooking