Is Almond Fig & Pear Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic rolled oats, Sunflower kernels, honey, Organic pepitas, Almonds (4%), sesame seeds, Macadamia nuts (4%), Organic Fig (2%) (Dried fig, rice flour), Organic raisins, cold-pressed macadamia oil, Organic Pear (2%) (Dried pear, rice flour), inulin (0.1%) (chicory root). Contains: Almonds, Macadamias, Sesame, Gluten
Check Almond Fig & Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Fig & Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


