Is ALMOND FLOUR, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- blanched almond flour
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Blanched Almond Flour.
Check ALMOND FLOUR, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND FLOUR, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND FLOUR, ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


