Is Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, sunflower seeds, flax see, Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Paprika Extract, Annatto Extract (for color)

Check Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltyButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich