Is Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, sunflower seeds, flax see, Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Paprika Extract, Annatto Extract (for color)
Check Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


