Is Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, sunflower seeds, flax see, Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for freshness), Paprika Extract, Annatto Extract (for color)
Check Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Flour Crackers Farmhouse Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


