Is Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, sunflower seeds, flax seeds), Tapioca Starch, Cassava Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Rosemary Extract (for freshness)
Check Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


