Is almond flour crackers Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND FOUR, EGG WHITES, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check almond flour crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open almond flour crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


