Is Almond Fun Size Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Almond Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Lactose, Salt, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor
Check Almond Fun Size Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Fun Size Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Almond Fun Size Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


