No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is ALMOND HANDCRAFTED BRITTLE, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SUGAR, LIGHT CORN SYRUP (LIGHT CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA), WATER, BAKING SODA, SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ALMOND HANDCRAFTED BRITTLE, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? ALMOND HANDCRAFTED BRITTLE, ALMOND | Spoonful