No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Almond Joy Mounds, Chocolate and Coconut Miniatures Candy, 32.1 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Coconut, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Almond Joy Mounds, Chocolate and Coconut Miniatures Candy, 32.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Joy Mounds, Chocolate and Coconut Miniatures Candy, 32.1 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Almond Joy Mounds, Chocolate and Coconut Miniatures Candy, 32.1 Oz. | Spoonful