Is Almond Joy Snack Size Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soya Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness
Check Almond Joy Snack Size Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Joy Snack Size Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Joy Snack Size Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


