Is ALMOND LIQUID VITE MIN - 960ML Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural almond flavour

natural almond flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Thiamin (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (Panthenol), Calcium, Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Magnesium Gluconate), Zinc (Zinc Gluconate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Manganese (Manganese Gluconate), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Potassium Chloride, Vanadium (Sodium Metavanadate), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Quercetin Dihydrate (From Flos Sopharae Immaturus), Coenzymeq10 (Fermentation), L-glutamine, Stevia (Stevia Rebaudiana), Leaf Std, Extract (90% Stevioside), Cat's Claw (Uncaria Tomentosa), Bark Extract (1:5), Mg Equivalent, Grape (Vitis Vinifera), See Extract (1:2), Mg Dried Equivalent, Fructose, Purified Water, Glycerin, Glucose, Natural Almond Flavour, Polyoxyl 35 Castor Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate

Check ALMOND LIQUID VITE MIN - 960ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ALMOND LIQUID VITE MIN - 960ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep