Is ALMOND MAPLE COFFEE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COLD BREW COFFEE (FILTERED WATER, FAIR TRADE ORGANIC COFFEE), ALMOND MILK (ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR)), MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRESH ORGANIC MINT
Check ALMOND MAPLE COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND MAPLE COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast


