Is ALMOND, MAPLE + MATCHA NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, MAPLE + MATCHA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTTZO POWER FUEL NUT & SEED BUTTER* (CASHEWS*†, ALMONDS*†, BRAZIL NUTS*†, FLAX SEEDS*†, CHIA SEEDS*†, HAZELNUTS*†, PUMPKIN SEEDS*†, CELTIC SEA SALT), EXTRA DARK MAPLE SYRUP, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE* (PEAS*), OAT FLOUR*, PROTEIN PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, RICE STARCH*), PUMPKIN SEEDS*†, MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, GINGER POWDER*, CINNAMON*, CELTIC SEA SALT

Check ALMOND, MAPLE + MATCHA NUT & SEED BUTTER CHILLED BOLD BITEZ BAR, ALMOND, MAPLE + MATCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast