Is Almond Meal Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Description
Almond meal
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Almond meal
Ingredients
Almonds
Check Almond Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


