Is Almond Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanuts, Inulin, Cane Sugar, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Nut Shell Fragments
Check Almond Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


