Is Almond Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Inulin, Cane Sugar, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Contains Almonds, Milk And Soy, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Nut Shell Fragments

Check Almond Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go