Is Almond Milk - Organic Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Description
Almond Milk
Why it's not tree nut free
- organice almonds
organice almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Almond Milk
Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Organice Almonds), Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), DL-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Cyancocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Almond Milk - Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Milk - Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking


