Is ALMOND MILK, RAW CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw almonds
organic raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC RAW CACAO, VANILLA BEAN, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT, & ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check ALMOND MILK, RAW CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND MILK, RAW CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie


