Is ALMOND MILK SEA SALT MACA PROBIOTICS, VANILLA ESSENTIALS Tree Nut Free?

Description
A creamy, smooth beverage offering mild sweetness, subtle mineral notes, and gentle warming spice undertones; it pours easily and blends well. Commonly added to coffee, smoothies, cereal, or desserts. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant texture and balanced flavor, suitability for everyday use, and occasional slight separation that requires shaking for convenience.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sprouted almond milk
sprouted almond milk
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, smooth beverage offering mild sweetness, subtle mineral notes, and gentle warming spice undertones; it pours easily and blends well. Commonly added to coffee, smoothies, cereal, or desserts. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant texture and balanced flavor, suitability for everyday use, and occasional slight separation that requires shaking for convenience.
Ingredients
Sprouted Almond Milk, Proprietary Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Sunflower Protein, Quinoa Protein), Maca Root, Acacia Fiber, Honey, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi - 30 Probiotic
Check ALMOND MILK SEA SALT MACA PROBIOTICS, VANILLA ESSENTIALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND MILK SEA SALT MACA PROBIOTICS, VANILLA ESSENTIALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND MILK SEA SALT MACA PROBIOTICS, VANILLA ESSENTIALS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


