Is Almond-milk, unsweetened original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), calcium carbonate, sea salt, potassium citrate, carrageenan, sunflower lecithin, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d2 and d-alpha-tocopherol (natural vitamin e).
Check Almond-milk, unsweetened original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond-milk, unsweetened original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastSmoothie


