Is ALMOND MOCHA FUDGE FLAVOR MOCHA ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ALMOND MOCHA FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate fudge

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)], CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ALMOND MOCHA FUDGE FLAVOR MOCHA ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS & A FUDGE SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ALMOND MOCHA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping