Is ALMOND NOG HOLIDAY ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ALMOND NOG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium carbonate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Fruit Juice (Color), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Nutmeg, Ginger Extract, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Gellan Gum

Check ALMOND NOG HOLIDAY ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ALMOND NOG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND NOG HOLIDAY ALMOND MILK NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, ALMOND NOG is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingBaking