Is Almond Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Oil

Check Almond Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Oil is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepOn The Go