Is Almond On The Go! Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Gluconate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy
Check Almond On The Go! Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond On The Go! Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond On The Go! Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie


