Is ALMOND ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC GOLDEN FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CASSAVA SYRUP, SEA SALT.
Check ALMOND ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


