Is ALMOND ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almonds, Organic Golden Flaxseeds, Organic White Sesame Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cassava Syrup, Sea Salt

Check ALMOND ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMOND ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN FROM NUTS & SEEDS, ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothie