Is ALMOND PIGNOLI COOKIE, ALMOND PIGNOLI Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- almond extract
- almonds
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS*, MAPLE SYRUP*, SAFFLOWER OIL*, PINE NUTS*, ALMOND EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check ALMOND PIGNOLI COOKIE, ALMOND PIGNOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND PIGNOLI COOKIE, ALMOND PIGNOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


