Is Almond Pizzelle Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Unbromated Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Sugar, Eggs, Soy Oil, Almond Extract, Baking Powder
Check Almond Pizzelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Pizzelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


