Is ALMOND PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMOND, DRIED NONFAT YOGURT* (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS]), COCONUT SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, SEA SALT.
Check ALMOND PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND PROBIOTIC NUT BUTTER, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


