Is ALMOND RICE STICKS WITH SEAWEED SNACK BITES, ALMOND RICE STICKS WITH SEAWEED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT), RICE MALT SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), RAISINS, DRIED SEAWEED, AND SEA SALT.

Check ALMOND RICE STICKS WITH SEAWEED SNACK BITES, ALMOND RICE STICKS WITH SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go