Is Almond Ring Coffee Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Sour Cream, Canola Oil, Butter, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla, Salt, Almond Paste, Sliced Almonds, Icing Sugar

Check Almond Ring Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Ring Coffee Cake is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
NuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee
Egg Free? Almond Ring Coffee Cake | Spoonful