Is Almond Ring Coffee Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sour cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorghum Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Corn Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Sour Cream, Canola Oil, Butter, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla, Salt, Almond Paste, Sliced Almonds, Icing Sugar
Check Almond Ring Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Ring Coffee Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Ring Coffee Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


