Is ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- buttercrunch toffee with almonds - sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS - INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


