Is ALMOND ROSEMARY PUFFED QUINOA, SEEDS, ALMONDS & HERBS, ALMOND ROSEMARY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PUFFED RED QUINOA, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC WHITE SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SMOKED SEA SALT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED ROSEMARY, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check ALMOND ROSEMARY PUFFED QUINOA, SEEDS, ALMONDS & HERBS, ALMOND ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go